The 'Rok' Mountaineer

Weekly Photo Challenge: My 2012 in Pictures

17 Komentar

This year a lot of interesting things that I’ve been through, and because I do not really like to write so I took a picture. I think the pictures can tell a story 😀 and this is my 2012 in picture

One Day In My Life

Januari 6, 2012 : This is the wishes at the beginning of the year 😀

Triple (Traditional shoes repair)

February 26, 2012 : I love doing street photography coz from the street I can get a story. This is traditional shoes repair in Bandung.

Gunung Bukit Tunggul

March 31, 2012 : Hiking to Bukit Tunggul Mountain

Strong women

April 21, 2012 : Making a journey into the pine forest on the Manglayang mountain and meet these strong woman

Sore

May 12, 2012 : Enjoy the evening at Caringin Tilu, the highest place in Bandung

Museum Fatahillah

Juni 9, 2012 : Visiting Fatahilah museums, The Old City, Jakarta

#3|Enjoy my blue morning

July 9, 2012 : I started my 365 project, starting with what I thinking about something 😀

Sunrise at Mahameru

August 23, 2012 : Climbing Semeru mountain, the highest mountain in Java, Indonesia.

Jakarta never sleep

September 8, 2012 : Finally I can pictured Jakarta from the top place in the night.

Welcome to Prambanan

October 14, 2012 : Vacation to Yogyakarta with my family

Bayah Beach

November 16, 2012 : Vacation to Bayah Beach, Banten

36| Im happy

December 5, 2012 : Im happy in 2012 😀

Iklan

17 thoughts on “Weekly Photo Challenge: My 2012 in Pictures

  1. September 8, 2012 : Finally I can pictured Jakarta from the top place in the night.

    Keren banget bikin efek lampu kendaraannya, gimana teknik bikinnya, mbak Nina?

  2. kereenn.
    btw aku baru tau mba nina sudah married! :p

  3. saya tertarik ke semeru 😀

  4. tanganku masih jadi model paling keren di awal tahun.. lalu sebentar lagi foto itu berulang tahun juga, dan aku sudah tidak berkuliah di Unpad DU lagi, dan tesis sedang mengejarku, dan aku nyampah di sini :p

  5. yang efek lampu itu, bisa pake efek bulb khan ya teh? atau hanya bisa di kamera tertentu aja?

    • iya itu namanya bulb, pakai speed yang rendah bahkan sangat rendah, jadi memang harus pakai tripod. kamera apa aja bisa keknya, asalkan ada pengeturan speed shuternya. Dulu aku juga pernah motret kayak gitu pake pocket dan dari samping. Kek gini :
      Kilatan Cahaya

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s